Northern Counties Dachshund Association Championship Show 2014
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Judge: Mr G Dymock
BEST OF BREED : THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Scent
Sybil
Dog CC : DUNN FULTON Bothlyn Brigadoon JW
Res Dog CC : THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat If Looks Cud Kill
Bitch CC : THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Scent Sybil
Res Bitch CC : DANCE Ch Emem Candy Sunshine
Best Puppy : THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat If Looks Cud Kill
Best Veteran : HILL & NIALL Drakesleat
Material Girl at Kanstul
Veteran Dog or Bitch (1 Entry)
1st: HILL & NIALL Drakesleat Material Girl
at Kanstul
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Minor Puppy Dog (4 Entries)
1st: KENT Barratini Teddyboy at Lokmadi
2nd: BLACKBURN Stargang Russian
Roulette
3rd: GRANT Barratini Ted Astaire at
Granhoward
Res:
VHC:
Puppy Dog (1 Entry)
1st: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat If Looks Cud Kill
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Junior Dog (1 Entry)
1st: ROSE Ridanflight Ricardo
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Yearling Dog (1 Entry)
1st: Absent
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Post Graduate Dog (1 Entry)
1st: DANCE Waldmeister Rova to You Emem
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Limit Dog (2 Entries)
1st: DUNN Barratini Danz on to Ashridge
2nd: HAYWARD Foxearth Fiddler on the Roof
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Open Dog (4 Entries)
1st: FULTON Bothlyn Brigadoon JW
2nd: THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Win Tin Tin
3rd: PHILLIPS Ch Curtisey Boogy Woogy JW
Res: KUGOW & HOLT Waldmeister Samuel JW
VHC:
Minor Puppy Bitch (5 Entries)
1st: MEREDITH Deepdax Perrie
2nd: KIRKWOOD Helydon Fabulous Freya
3rd: WALKER Roselle Irenee
Res: MORRIS Compania Scarlet Ribbon at
Pennywave
VHC: BLACKBURN Stargang Compania
Faberge
Puppy Bitch (6 Entries)
1st: RUSSELL Russteck I Dreamed a Dream
2nd: ROSE Ridanflight Reflection
3rd: BAXTER Hotwire Star Struck
Res: DANCE Bimini Time to Travel to Emem
VHC:
Junior Bitch (4 Entries)
1st: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Fingers Xrossed
2nd: RUSSELL Russteck I Dreamed a Dream
3rd: SELLEY Ubu Cracklin Rosie for Heleanne
Res: ROSE Ridanflight Remember Me
VHC:
Yearling Bitch (4 Entries)
1st: PRICE Samlane Alexis
2nd: POXON Upto Mischief Diervilla via Kapodach
3rd: MORRIS Stargang Quintina at Pennywave
Res:
VHC:
Post Graduate Bitch (6 Entries)
1st: KUGOW & HOLT Waldmeister Annie
2nd: BLACKBURN Banburg Black Opal at Stargang
3rd: BAXTER Hotwire All Shook Up
Res: GRANT Hanishan Winningwaves at Granhoward
VHC: GARRITY Stargang Apple Crumble
Limit Bitch (5 Entries)
1st: POXON Kapodach Cup Cake
2nd: WALKER Deepdax in the Red at Roselle
3rd: SMITH Drakesleat Round n Round
Res: GRANT Granhoward Jessie
VHC: HAYWARD Foxearth Fatma Salkan
Open Bitch (2 Entries)
1st: THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Scent Sybil
2nd: DANCE Ch Emem Candy Sunshine
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
|